EFG Co. is a member of RMA Group.
RMA Group has been serving customers around the globe for more than 30 years from individual customers to corporate, governments, military, to the United Nations. Head-quarter in Bangkok, we have our representative offices in four continents in 19 countries – Afghanistan, Australia, China, Germany, Indonesia, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Laos, Liberia, Myanmar, Pakistan, Singapore, South Africa, South Soudan, Turkey, Thailand, UK, USA, and Vietnam.
RMA (Cambodia) opens its doors in 1991 investing millions of dollars in various activities from trading of motor vehicles, power generations, heavy equipment, special products, IT, to financing service. A number of brands RMA (Cambodia) represents include Ford, Jaguar and Land Rover, SDMO, JCB, John Deere, 3M, Karcher,… etc. RMA (Cambodia) serves customers all over Cambodia -- Phnom Penh, Siemreap, Sihanoukville, Kampong Thom, Preah Vihea, Takeo, Kampong Speu, Battambang.
EFG (Express Food Group) Co., Ltd., a sister company of RMA Group, has been incorporated in 2004 under the laws of the Kingdom of Cambodia. EFG Co. has been focusing on food franchise business in Cambodia, Laos, Myanmar, and Thailand.
Today, EFG employs over 1,000 Cambodians in Phnom Penh, Siem Reap, Battambang, Sihanoukville and Takmao for its 40 outlets (16 The Pizza Company, 7 Swensen's, 5 BBQ Chicken, 6 Dairy Queen and 6 Costa Coffee). Determined to provide 100% customer satisfaction to every single customer, our staff have been very well trained according to the franchisors' Standard of Operations, and strongly committing to deliver excellence in what we serve to our customers – taste, food quality, hygiene and cleanliness, comfort and enjoyable atmosphere, and most importantly the friendly services provided by our dedicated staff. As a result, thousands of customers come to dine in one of our outlets every day.